Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1)

As of October 6, 2026, Storefriendly - Hung Hom by Storefriendly offers 5 verified storage units in Hong Kong, with pricing last updated September 22, 2026.

Storefriendly 迷你倉 Hung Hom, Hong Kong - 照片1 Storefriendly 迷你倉 Hung Hom, Hong Kong - 照片2 Storefriendly 迷你倉 Hung Hom, Hong Kong - 照片3 Storefriendly 迷你倉 Hung Hom, Hong Kong - 照片4 Storefriendly 迷你倉 Hung Hom, Hong Kong - 照片5 Storefriendly 迷你倉 Hung Hom, Hong Kong - 照片6

Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) is a self-storage facility operated by Storefriendly in Hung Hom, Hong Kong. Address: Unit A1 & F1, 8/F, Hing Fung Industrial Building Phase 1, 2G Hok Cheung Street, Hung Hom, Hong Kong. asia.storage tracks 5 unit types at this location, last updated September 22, 2026.

Available units at Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1)

5 storage unit sizes listed at Storefriendly - Hung Hom in Hung Hom, Hong Kong. Prices shown are operator-verified; unverified units are marked "Contact for pricing".

SizeAreaPriceAvailability
S2.56 m²Contact for pricingSold out
S2.56 m²Contact for pricingAvailable
S2.56 m²Contact for pricingAvailable
M5.29 m²Contact for pricingSold out
M5.29 m²Contact for pricingAvailable

About Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1)

・8 min walk from Whampoa Station (MTR Tuen Ma Line) ・Hing Fung Industrial Building Phase 1, 2G Hok Cheung Street, 8/F ・Whampoa Garden large residential complex nearby ・To Kwa Wan and Hung Hom residential areas accessible ・Hung Hom Bypass — easy access to Cross-Harbour Tunnel

Features and services

Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) lists the following features and services: Self storage.

Getting there

Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) is located at Unit A1 & F1, 8/F, Hing Fung Industrial Building Phase 1, 2G Hok Cheung Street, Hung Hom, Hong Kong, Hung Hom, Hong Kong.

Nearby landmarks and transport: Ho Man Tin, Whampoa, To Kwa Wan, Hunghom Square, Sunshine Plaza.

Other storage facilities in Hung Hom

Compare Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) with other verified self-storage facilities in Hung Hom, Hong Kong.

Frequently asked questions

How much does storage cost at Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1)?

Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) lists 5 priced unit sizes starting at HKD 1,330 per month for a 2.56 m² unit, rising to HKD 2,170 for the largest unit on file. Rates are indicative and subject to availability.

What unit sizes are available at Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1)?

Units at Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) range from 2.56 m² to 5.29 m², across 2 size tiers (S and M).

Where is Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) and how do I get there?

Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) is at Unit A1 & F1, 8/F, Hing Fung Industrial Building Phase 1, 2G Hok Cheung Street, Hung Hom, Hong Kong. The closest transit is Ho Man Tin, about 624 m away, with Whampoa and To Kwa Wan also within walking distance. Nearby landmarks include Hunghom Square and Sunshine Plaza.

How is Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) rated?

Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) holds a 5.0 rating from 84 Google reviews. That places it #43 of 159 rated facilities we track in Hong Kong.

How does Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) compare to other storage in Hung Hom?

asia.storage tracks 9 operating self-storage facilities in Hung Hom. Its entry price sits in line with the Hong Kong median. Storefriendly - Hung Hom (Unit A1 & F1) is rated 5.0, so the comparison table on this page shows how it sits on price and rating against its immediate neighbours.